Earnings
release 2Q26

Belo Horizonte, August 12th, 2026. MRV Engenharia e Participações S.A. (B3: MRVE3), the largest homebuilder in Latin America, announces its results for the second quarter of 2026.

B3 · MRVE3 Release · Aug 12, 2026
Download this page as PDF Read the highlights
scroll
31.2%
Gross margin · MRV Real Estate Dev.
highest level in the last 7 years
R$ 467 mn
Cash generation · MRV&CO · 1H26
driven by asset sales
R$ 10.3 bn
Net pre-sales · MRV Real Estate Dev. · LTM
all-time record
US$ 401 mn
Announced asset sales · Resia · 2026
equivalent to R$ 2.05 billion
01Message from Management

Simplify, generate cash,
unlock value

We continue to make consistent progress in our strategy to simplify MRV&CO. We remain fully focused on the real estate development operation in Brazil, which has been posting a consistent improvement in its results, while we successfully advance our deleveraging plan through the recycling of the subsidiaries’ assets, thereby strengthening our capital structure.

At MRV Real Estate Development, reported gross margin reached 31.2% in the quarter, the highest level in the last 7 years. The gap to the gross margin of new sales, currently close to 35%, will be closed over time.

The same is seen in operating cash generation (excluding the effects of credit assignments), which has shown consistent improvement. Cash generation will accelerate over the coming quarters, driven by gross margin expansion and by the increase in units sold and transferred.

Gross margin · MRV Real Estate Development · 2Q26
31.2%

Highest level in the last 7 years. New sales already carry a margin close to 35%, and reported margin will converge to that level over time.

Our subsidiary Urba posted the best second-quarter sales volume in its history, up 50.5% versus the same period last year. This commercial success will allow Urba to accelerate its credit assignment plan and report positive cash generation in the second half.

Asset sales and deleveraging

Luggo and Resia

Luggo announced the signing of an MoU for the sale of its three completed developments — fully built and at an advanced stage of lease-up — for R$ 166 million, above book value. We expect this sale to settle in the coming months and, once concluded, it will represent an important step in the simplification and deleveraging of MRV&CO.

Resia remains committed to its deleveraging plan. In June, we announced the sale of the legacy developments Ten Oaks and Rayzor Ranch for a combined US$ 139 million (R$ 709 million*), already settled in July. Subsequently, on August 6th, Resia announced Purchase and Sale Agreements for the disposal of its last legacy project, Memorial, plus five additional land plots, for a total of US$ 170 million (R$ 867 million*), with settlement expected in the coming months.

* FX rate: US$ 1 = R$ 5.10 in all conversions.

Asset sales · Resia · 2026
R$ 2 bn

In asset sales announced in the year, which will represent R$ 1.5 billion of net debt reduction for MRV&CO.

Net debt reduction

Impact of announced sales · MRV&CO · R$ billion
−R$ 1.7 bn · −28% 4Q25: R$ 6.33 bn MRV&CO net debt reduction in 1H26: −R$ 0.43 bn 2Q26: R$ 5.90 bn Ten Oaks and Rayzor Ranch: −R$ 0.45 bn Luggo assets: −R$ 0.15 bn Resia sales Aug 6: −R$ 0.72 bn Expected upon completion of the announced sales: R$ 4.59 bn R$ 6.3(R$ 0.4) R$ 5.9(R$ 0.4) (R$ 0.2)(R$ 0.7) R$ 4.6 Consolidatednet debt 4Q25 Net debt reductionMRV&CO · 1H26 Consolidatednet debt 2Q26 Settlement of saleTen Oaks & Rayzor Ranch Settlement of saleLuggo assets Resia salesannounced on Aug 6 Expected net debtupon completion of theannounced sales FX rate: US$ 1 = R$ 5.10 in all conversions · consolidated net debt as per the ITR. Effect of the announced sales on the 2Q26 position; not a projection of future debt.
ADJUSTED CASH GENERATION (R$ million)2Q261Q262Q25Chg. 2Q26
x 1Q26
Chg. 2Q26
x 2Q25
1H261H25Chg. 1H26
x 1H25
MRV&CO70.0397.0138.082.4% ↓49.3% ↓467.0(243.4)—
MRV Real Estate Development*148.7117.3(35.9)26.8% ↑—266.0(86.7)—
Urba(47.0)(28.6)17.464.0% ↓—(75.6)48.8—
Luggo(11.6)(14.8)(30.3)21.7% ↑61.7% ↑(26.4)(25.2)4.7% ↓
Resia15.6359.7217.295.7% ↓92.8% ↓375.3(119.0)—
MRV US*(35.8)(36.5)(30.4)2.0% ↑17.6% ↓(72.3)(61.4)15.1% ↓

* The interest adjustment excludes MRV US CRI interest and the SWAP effect at MRV Real Estate Development and includes the CRI interest for MRV US.
Credit assignments in the quarter had a positive net impact of R$ 101.1 million on MRV Real Estate Development’s cash generation.

Cash generation · MRV&CO · 1H26
R$ 467 mn

Strong cash generation in the half, driven by Resia’s asset sales under the deleveraging plan and by the improving results of the Brazilian real estate development operation.

02Chapter

MRV Real Estate Development

[MRV + Sensia]
R$ 10.8 bn
LTM net revenue
R$ 2.1 bn
EBITDA LTM
31.2%
2Q26 gross margin
R$ 266 mn*
1H26 cash generation

We remain confident that MRV’s strategy, expressed in the two equations presented at MRV Day, is the right one:

Margin expansion

the margin equation · MRV Day 2026
1
Lower land cost
+
2
Optimized product
+
3
More efficient execution
+
4
Price increases above inflation

Optimization of capital employed

the capital turnover equation · MRV Day 2026
1
Lower paid land inventory
+
2
Lower fixed assets
+
3
Lower inventory under construction
+
4
Receivables growing less than sales

Every area of the business works to move these variables:

In Real Estate Development, we continue to originate new land with discipline, favoring land swaps. We estimate a R$ 200 million reduction in paid land inventory in 2026. This discipline in land acquisition and land bank management will deliver higher gross margin, more efficient capital allocation and further simplification of MRV’s operation.

Paid land inventory

R$ billion · year-end position · MRV Day 2026
−R$ 0.2 bn per year 2024: R$ 2.4 bn 2025: R$ 2.1 bn 2026 (expected): R$ 1.9 bn 2029 or later (expected): R$ 1.0 bn 2.42.1 1.91.0 20242025 2026e2029+
Dashed bars: outlook presented at MRV Day 2026.

Land purchases via swap

% of land bank acquired in the period
64%93% Land bank 20242Q26
First variable of the capital turnover equation: almost all new land is added with no immediate cash outlay.

In Production, we turn the complexity of construction into an industrial, predictable and profitable operation. Our 28 regional hubs operate as a single platform, with standardization, linearization and operational excellence; technology, logistics, processes and global sourcing — our procurement unit in China — form a competitive edge that cannot be replicated. We build 170 apartments per business day, with internal costs running below inflation and the lowest execution risk in the industry.

Our production in numbers

MRV Real Estate Development
170

apartments built per business day

40k
units built in 2025
185k
units built in the last 5 years

The production equation

MRV Real Estate Development
1
SKU reduction
+
2
Efficiency gains in execution (improvement in the Productivity Index – PI)
+
3
Costs below inflation
+
4
Technology and processes unique in the industry
=
Construction
Powerhouse

Construction operating as an industry: higher productivity, shorter construction cycles and unit costs below inflation.

In Sales, selling prices continue to be adjusted at least in line with inflation, protecting gross margin. Transfers grew 19.1% versus 1Q26, but still run below the pace of production. Increasing sales and transfer volumes will be the trigger for stronger cash generation. To that end, we continue to develop Super House, our in-house sales channel, on three fronts: team, physical infrastructure and technology. Practically all volume growth will keep coming from Super House, while sales through real estate brokers remain stable. Pro soluto has come down over recent years. Looking ahead, we see opportunities to further reduce post-delivery pro soluto.

Net pre-sales by channel

thousand units · %MRV
1H25: 8,996 units1H26: 10,041 units1H25: 9,304 units1H26: 9,249 units 9.010.09.39.2 +11.6% Super HouseBrokers
1H251H26

We expanded the Super House manager team from 235, on average in the second half of 2025, to 307 in June, on track to the target of 330 by December. Almost half of the team today are rookies: measured by IPG (sales per manager per month), a rookie sells 5 versus 11 for a mature manager. Closing this maturity gap, combined with investments in technology, processes and infrastructure, will drive growth in Sales.

Manager team

Super House · number of managers
2H25 · veterans: 155 2H25 · rookies: 80 1Q26 · veterans: 151 1Q26 · rookies: 142 2Q26 · veterans: 154 2Q26 · rookies: 153 Dec/26 target: 330 managers 15580 151142 154153 235293 307330 2H251Q26 2Q26Dec/26 target
Dark green: veterans · light green: rookies · dashed: target. 2H25 = monthly average for the half; 1Q26 and 2Q26 = final month of the quarter.

Manager productivity · IPG

IPG = sales per manager per month · 2Q26
maturity gap +6 sales per month Rookie manager · IPG 5 Mature manager · IPG 11 511 Rookie managerMature manager
Average IPG in 2Q26. Almost half of the manager team are still rookies.

We remain convinced that this combination of financial discipline, operational excellence and continuous innovation will set MRV&CO apart in the industry and sustain a consistent trajectory of cash generation, profitability and value creation for our shareholders.

02MRV Real Estate DevelopmentFinancial highlights

Results in continuous expansion

LTM revenue, EBITDA and net income grow for the fifth consecutive quarter.

Net revenue · LTM

R$ billion · %MRV
+16.7% 2Q25: R$ 9,216 mn 3Q25: R$ 9,555 mn 4Q25: R$ 10,144 mn 1Q26: R$ 10,527 mn 2Q26: R$ 10,753 mn 9.29.6 10.110.510.8 2Q253Q25 4Q251Q262Q26

EBITDA · LTM

R$ billion · %MRV
+50.6% 2Q25: R$ 1,423 mn 3Q25: R$ 1,617 mn 4Q25: R$ 1,936 mn 1Q26: R$ 2,068 mn 2Q26: R$ 2,143 mn 1.41.6 1.92.12.1 2Q253Q25 4Q251Q262Q26

Adjusted net income · LTM

R$ million · %MRV
+ Δ R$ 477 mn in 12 months 2Q25: 283 3Q25: 421 4Q25: 611 1Q26: 726 2Q26: 760 283421 611726760 2Q253Q25 4Q251Q262Q26

G&A / Net Revenue

MRV Real Estate Development · %
−0.7 p.p. in 2 years −0.4 p.p. in 1 year 1H24: 5.4% 1H25: 5.1% 1H26: 4.7% 5.4%5.1%4.7% 1H241H251H26
MRV Real Estate Development financial indicators
FINANCIAL INDICATORS (R$ million)2Q261Q262Q25Chg. 2Q26
x 1Q26
Chg. 2Q26
x 2Q25
1H261H25Chg. 1H26
x 1H25
Net Revenue2,7512,5622,5257.4% ↑8.9% ↑5,3134,70412.9% ↑
Gross Profit8587937628.1% ↑12.5% ↑1,6511,40617.4% ↑
Gross Margin31.2%31.0%30.2%0.2 p.p. ↑1.0 p.p. ↑31.1%29.9%1.2 p.p. ↑
Gross Margin (ex-interest)34.7%34.3%33.7%0.5 p.p. ↑1.0 p.p. ↑34.5%33.3%1.2 p.p. ↑
Selling Expenses(258)(245)(235)5.4% ↑9.9% ↑(504)(471)6.9% ↑
General and Administrative Expenses(130)(121)(124)8.1% ↑5.3% ↑(251)(242)3.8% ↑
Adjusted Financial Result*(130)(120)(125)8.5% ↓4.7% ↓(251)(262)4.5% ↑
Adjusted Net Income attributable to Shareholders*15513312116.5% ↑28.2% ↑288139107.4% ↑
Adjusted Net Margin5.6%5.2%4.8%0.4 p.p. ↑0.8 p.p. ↑5.4%2.9%2.5 p.p. ↑

* The adjustment excludes the effects of equity swap, mark-to-market of debt, gain (loss) on cash flow swap and derecognition of the assigned portfolio; it also excludes interest on the corporate debt raised to amortize MRV US’s Loan Agreement.

Gross margin · trajectory

MRV Real Estate Development
INFLATION REVIEW 19% 31% 31% 31.2% ~35% NEW SALES GM 1Q224Q25 1Q262Q26
New sales GM = gross margin of new sales. Reported margin will converge to the new sales level over 2026-2027.

In 2Q26, we chose to accelerate cancellations for Flex (direct financing) and FB (traditional bank financing) customers with weaker financial profiles and higher delinquency, which had a slightly negative impact on gross margin progression in the quarter.

OTHER INDICATORS2Q261Q262Q25Chg. 2Q26
x 1Q26
Chg. 2Q26
x 2Q25
1H261H25Chg. 1H26
x 1H25
Cash Generation*148.7117.3(35.9)26.8% ↑—266.0(86.7)—
Adjusted ROE (LTM)16.0%15.5%5.8%0.5 p.p. ↑10.2 p.p. ↑16.0%5.8%10.2 p.p. ↑
Revenue to be Recognized4,3234,2894,4580.8% ↑3.0% ↓4,3234,4583.0% ↓
REF1,9021,8851,9440.9% ↑2.1% ↓1,9021,9442.1% ↓
REF Margin44.0%44.0%43.6%0.0 p.p. ↑0.4 p.p. ↑44.0%43.6%0.4 p.p. ↑
Net Debt / Equity**39.2%39.9%42.2%0.7 p.p. ↓3.1 p.p. ↓39.2%42.2%3.1 p.p. ↓

* The adjustment excludes the corporate debt raised to amortize MRV US’s Loan Agreement, matured and paid in 1Q25.
** The equity adjustment includes the capital contribution made to MRV US to pay interest on this Loan Agreement.

MRV Real Estate Development continues to improve its operating cash generation (excluding the effects of credit assignments) every quarter. From 1Q25 to 2Q26, the LTM measure advanced R$ 866 million and returned to positive territory.

Cash generation · LTM ex credit assignments

MRV Real Estate Development · R$ million · last 12 months
+Δ R$ 866 mn 1Q25: (741)2Q25: (480)3Q25: (349)4Q25: (128)1Q26: 22Q26: 126 (741)(480)(349)(128)2126 1Q252Q253Q254Q251Q262Q26

Operational indicators

MRV Real Estate Development

Net pre-sales

MRV Real Estate Development · R$ billion · %MRV
+3.4% +11.3% 2Q25: R$ 2,657 mn 1Q26: R$ 2,469 mn 2Q26: R$ 2,748 mn 2.72.52.7 2Q251Q262Q26

Launches

MRV Real Estate Development · R$ billion · %MRV
−14.4% +1.3% 2Q25: R$ 3,449 mn 1Q26: R$ 2,915 mn 2Q26: R$ 2,953 mn 3.42.93.0 2Q251Q262Q26

Built units

MRV Real Estate Development · thousand units · %MRV
+10.6% +12.1% 2Q25: 9,872 units 1Q26: 9,747 units 2Q26: 10,922 units 9.99.710.9 2Q251Q262Q26
OPERATIONAL INDICATORS (%MRV)2Q261Q262Q25Chg. 2Q26
x 1Q26
Chg. 2Q26
x 2Q25
1H261H25Chg. 1H26
x 1H25
Land Bank
PSV (R$ billion)40.941.443.91.1% ↓6.8% ↓40.943.96.8% ↓
Launches
PSV (R$ million)2,9532,9153,4491.3% ↑14.4% ↓5,8676,3377.4% ↓
Units10,67910,38612,2522.8% ↑12.8% ↓21,06423,0898.8% ↓
Average Price (R$ thousand)2772812811.5% ↓1.8% ↓2792741.5% ↑
Net pre-sales
PSV (R$ million)2,7482,4692,65711.3% ↑3.4% ↑5,2184,8248.2% ↑
Units10,1489,1419,92211.0% ↑2.3% ↑19,29018,3005.4% ↑
Average Price (R$ thousand)2712702680.3% ↑1.1% ↑2702642.6% ↑
Net SoS
Launches (Module)23.3%21.5%24.4%1.7 p.p. ↑1.1 p.p. ↓36.2%36.5%0.3 p.p. ↓
Transfers
Units9,8038,2299,02319.1% ↑8.6% ↑18,03216,20211.3% ↑
Sales with direct financing
Units6186759098.5% ↓32.0% ↓1,2941,56317.2% ↓
Production
Units10,9229,7479,87212.1% ↑10.6% ↑20,66919,3266.9% ↑

In 2Q26, selling prices for the same product mix rose in line with inflation.

Sales volume in the segments above the MCMV program declined in the quarter, which pushed the consolidated indicator up 0.3%.

AVERAGE PRICE AND MIX BY GROUP (%MRV)2Q261Q264Q25Chg. price
2Q26 x 1Q26
Chg. price
2Q26 x 4Q25
Average price
(R$ thousand)
% of
volume
Average price
(R$ thousand)
% of
volume
Average price
(R$ thousand)
% of
volume
MCMV · Minha Casa Minha Vida25789%25186%24684%2.3% ↑4.5% ↑
SBPE and Flex (segments above the program)39211%38414%35816%2.1% ↑9.4% ↑
Total271100%270100%263100%0.3% ↑2.8% ↑

Closing the gap between transfers and production will be the trigger for strong cash generation.

Cash generation will be boosted by sales with a higher PoC.

Production × transfer gap

MRV Real Estate Development · thousand units · 2Q26
Δ 1.1 TRANSFER GAP Built units 2Q26: 10,922 Transferred units 2Q26: 9,803 10.9 9.8 Built units Transferred units
Gap of 1,119 units between production and transfers in 2Q26.

MRV portfolio breakdown

PRO SOLUTO PORTFOLIO BREAKDOWN (R$ million)Jun/26Mar/26Jun/25Chg. Jun/26
x Mar/26
Chg. Jun/26
x Jun/25
Pro Soluto Portfolio3,6313,6053,8290.7% ↑5.2% ↓
After delivery of keys1,9591,9791,9691.0% ↓0.5% ↓
Before delivery of keys1,6721,6261,8602.8% ↑10.1% ↓
(-) Pro Soluto assigned under Credit Assignment Liability1,2651,2521,6651.0% ↑24.0% ↓
Net Pro Soluto Portfolio2,3662,3532,1630.5% ↑9.3% ↑
DIRECT FINANCING PORTFOLIO BREAKDOWN (R$ million)Jun/26Mar/26Jun/25Chg. Jun/26
x Mar/26
Chg. Jun/26
x Jun/25
Direct Financing Portfolio2,7102,6782,2601.2% ↑19.9% ↑
After delivery of keys2,3022,1981,7424.7% ↑32.1% ↑
Before delivery of keys40848051815.0% ↓21.2% ↓
(-) Direct Financing Portfolio under Credit Assignment Liability2,6442,4831,8696.5% ↑41.5% ↑
Net Direct Financing Portfolio6619539166.3% ↓83.2% ↓

Net portfolio = gross portfolio less the assigned share recorded under credit assignment liability.

03Chapter

Urba

[Land Development]
R$ 127 mn
2Q26 pre-sales
+50.5%
Volume sold · 2Q26 vs 2Q25
R$ 118 mn
2Q26 Net Revenue · +110% vs 1Q26
47.3%
2Q26 gross margin

Urba posted the highest second-quarter sales volume in its history: R$ 127 million, up 50.5% versus 2Q25, with 935 units sold.

Urba’s operation will be funded by credit assignments and does not depend on corporate debt to be executed, which will allow it to report positive cash generation as early as the second half.

Pre-sales · PSV

R$ million · 100%
+50.5% vs 2Q25 2Q25: 84 2Q26: 127 84127 2Q252Q26
FINANCIAL INDICATORS (R$ million)2Q261Q262Q25Chg. 2Q26
x 1Q26
Chg. 2Q26
x 2Q25
1H261H25Chg. 1H26
x 1H25
Net Revenue1185683110.1% ↑43.6% ↑17513926.1% ↑
Gross Profit562741110.4% ↑36.2% ↑836625.6% ↑
Gross Margin47.3%47.3%49.9%0.0 p.p. ↑2.6 p.p. ↓47.3%47.5%0.2 p.p. ↓
Gross Margin (ex-interest)49.1%51.1%52.8%2.1 p.p. ↓3.7 p.p. ↓49.7%51.5%1.7 p.p. ↓
Selling Expenses(11.5)(8.8)(9.5)30.2% ↑20.6% ↑(20.3)(16.8)21.4% ↑
General and Administrative Expenses(8.8)(7.6)(6.5)16.0% ↑34.5% ↑(16.4)(12.7)29.7% ↑
Financial Result(27.8)(19.4)(12.6)42.9% ↓121.0% ↓(47.2)(21.1)123.5% ↓
Net Income attributable to Shareholders0.8(13.4)5.6—85.8% ↓(12.6)0.0—
Net Margin0.7%-23.8%6.8%24.5 p.p. ↑6.2 p.p. ↓-7.2%0.0%7.2 p.p. ↓
Operational indicators (100%)
Land Bank
PSV (R$ billion)5.45.04.97.9% ↑9.3% ↑5.44.99.3% ↑
Units32,30330,72131,8695.1% ↑1.4% ↑32,30331,8691.4% ↑
Average Price (R$ thousand)1671621552.6% ↑7.8% ↑1671557.8% ↑
Net pre-sales
PSV (R$ million)1272984339.0% ↑50.5% ↑1551466.6% ↑
Units935162504477.2% ↑85.5% ↑1,09796114.2% ↑
Average Price (R$ thousand)13517816723.9% ↓18.8% ↓1421526.6% ↓
Other indicators
Cash Generation(47.0)(28.6)17.464.3% ↓—(75.7)48.8—
REF96799022.4% ↑7.7% ↑96907.7% ↑
REF Margin44.7%46.1%45.4%1.4 p.p. ↓0.7 p.p. ↓44.7%45.4%0.7 p.p. ↓
Net Debt / Equity218.0%172.5%143.9%45.5 p.p. ↑74.1 p.p. ↑218.0%143.9%74.1 p.p. ↑
04Chapter

Luggo

[Multi Family Brazil Operation]
R$ 166 mn
Value of the signed MoU
3
Residential assets sold
437
Units in the portfolio

In line with MRV&CO’s overall deleveraging strategy, on July 15th Luggo announced the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding with Mauá Capital Real Estate for the sale of a portfolio of three residential assets, fully built and at an advanced stage of lease-up.

The transaction totals R$ 166 million and will result in significant cash generation. Following the transaction, Luggo will carry on with its asset management operation, with no other completed or under-construction developments at this time, given the current interest rate environment.

118
units
Luggo Pampulha
119
units
Luggo Mauá
200
units
Luggo Samambaia
FINANCIAL INDICATORS (R$ million)2Q261Q262Q25Chg. 2Q26
x 1Q26
Chg. 2Q26
x 2Q25
1H261H25Chg. 1H26
x 1H25
Net Revenue9.610.19.55.4% ↓1.4% ↑19.726.625.8% ↓
Gross Profit1.4(0.5)3.9—63.1% ↓0.910.991.4% ↓
SG&A(6.3)(6.6)(5.9)3.7% ↓6.4% ↑(12.9)(12.5)3.4% ↑
Other Operating (Expenses) Income(2.4)(4.9)(8.0)50.6% ↑69.8% ↑(7.3)(8.1)10.4% ↑
Financial Result(2.0)(1.8)(8.9)12.8% ↓77.8% ↑(3.7)(12.6)70.4% ↑
Net Income attributable to Shareholders(9.9)(14.0)(19.0)29.4% ↑47.8% ↑(23.9)(22.4)7.0% ↓
Other indicators
Cash Generation(11.6)(14.8)(30.3)21.7% ↑61.7% ↑(26.4)(25.2)4.7% ↓
05Chapter

Resia

[US Operation]
US$ 401 mn
Asset sales announced in the year
US$ 290 mn
Equivalent deleveraging

We are maintaining the strategy of accelerated sales of Resia’s developments, even ahead of stabilization, to deliver strong cash generation for MRV&CO.

Once Resia’s assets are settled and the corresponding deleveraging is completed, MRV&CO will no longer have any operation in the United States.

In recent days, Resia entered into individual Purchase and Sale Agreements for the sale of its last legacy project, Memorial, in Atlanta, and of five land plots, for a total of US$ 170 million. We decided to sell Memorial ahead of its stabilization and the land plots below book cost, without recovering capitalized interest and project expenses.

These transactions will represent: (i) a US$ 141 million reduction in debt (R$ 719 million); (ii) a US$ 27 million reduction in non-controlling interests (R$ 138 million); and (iii) a US$ 61 million impairment in 2Q26.

Together with the sales already announced in the year, the total net debt reduction will be US$ 290 million (R$ 1.5 billion): US$ 62 million received in 1Q26, US$ 87 million received in 3Q26 and US$ 141 million to be received over the coming months.

Although some signs of improvement are already visible in the US multifamily market, we remain committed to the strategy of prioritizing deleveraging and reducing financial risk. We believe a stronger capital structure is the foundation for more consistent and sustainable long-term value creation.

Transactions subject to confirmatory due diligence and to the buyers obtaining financing, with completion expected over the coming months. FX rate: US$ 1 = R$ 5.10.

Lease-up progress · Golden Glades

Miami · new Resia · 420 units · units leased at period end
86% leased 2Q25: 90 units 3Q25: 132 units 4Q25: 167 units 1Q26: 242 units 2Q26: 330 units July 2026: 360 units (86% of 420) 90132167 242330360 2Q253Q254Q25 1Q262Q26Jul/26
Lease-up started in April 2025; July update: 360 of the 420 units leased (86%).
Resia deleveraging · announced in the year
US$ 290 mn

≈ R$ 1.5 billion reduction in total net debt, between amounts already received and receivable.

FINANCIAL INDICATORS (US$ million)2Q261Q262Q25Δ q/qΔ y/y1H261H25Δ h/h
Gross Profit(1.8)(0.6)(1.8)211.3% ↓1.0% ↓(2.4)(5.5)56.2% ↓
SG&A(3.3)(2.9)(4.0)11.0% ↑18.1% ↓(6.2)(8.0)22.7% ↓
Other Operating (Expenses) Income(112.7)(6.3)(153.6)1689.3% ↑26.6% ↓(119.1)(190.4)37.5% ↓
Resia Financial Result(6.4)(6.8)(7.2)5.3% ↑11.1% ↓(13.2)(13.4)1.5% ↑
Resia Net Income attributable to Shareholders(117.4)(15.8)(141.1)642.0% ↓16.8% ↑(133.2)(186.7)28.7% ↑
MRV US Financial Result*(6.8)(7.0)(4.2)2.4% ↑62.1% ↓(13.8)(8.1)71.2% ↓
MRV US Net Income attributable to Shareholders*(124.2)(22.8)(145.3)444.3% ↓14.6% ↑(147.0)(194.8)24.5% ↑

* The adjustment includes interest on the corporate debt raised to amortize MRV US’s Loan Agreement.

Resia’s result was negatively impacted by US$ 110 million of impairments on assets in the process of being sold, in the quarter as a whole.

06Chapter

Indebtedness

MRV Brazil & MRV&CO
41.3%
Net debt / equity · Brazil
1.08x
Net debt / annualized EBITDA · Brazil operation
13.59%
Weighted average cost of debt · 95.17% of CDI
R$ 467 mn
Cash generation · MRV&CO · 1H26
NET DEBT (R$ million)Jun/26mar/26jun/25Chg. Jun/26
x Mar/26
Chg. Jun/26
x Jun/25
Brazil Operation
Total Debt*6,1335,7365,3696.9% ↑14.2% ↑
(−) Cash and Cash Equivalents and Securities(3,678)(3,263)(2,976)12.7% ↑23.6% ↑
(+/−) Derivative Financial Instruments17196012.0% ↓72.1% ↓
Net Debt*2,4722,4922,4540.8% ↓0.7% ↑
Total Shareholders’ Equity**5,9906,0455,7640.9% ↓3.9% ↑
Net Debt / Total Equity41.3%41.2%42.6%0.0 p.p. ↑1.3 p.p. ↓
Annualized EBITDA2,2881,9101,93119.8% ↑18.5% ↑

* The adjustment disregards the corporate debt (28th debenture issue — 358th CRI) raised to amortize MRV US’s Loan Agreement, matured and paid in 1Q25. Does not consider funding costs.
** The equity adjustment considers the capital contribution made to MRV US, funded by the corporate debt (28th debenture issue — 358th CRI), used to pay the Loan Agreement.

Net debt / annualized EBITDA

MRV Brazil · axis anchored at zero
−45.3% −15.0% 2Q24: 1.98x 2Q25: 1.27x 2Q26: 1.08x 1.98x1.27x1.08x 2Q242Q252Q26

Debt maturity schedule · Brazil Operation

R$ million
Construction Financing · 12 months: 547Corporate Debt · 12 months: 178Construction Financing · 13 to 24 months: 1,089Corporate Debt · 13 to 24 months: 752Construction Financing · 25 to 36 months: 491Corporate Debt · 25 to 36 months: 1,374Construction Financing · 37 to 48 months: 105Corporate Debt · 37 to 48 months: 371Construction Financing · After 48 months: 5Corporate Debt · After 48 months: 1,303 5471781,0897524911,37410537151,303 12months13 to 24months25 to 36months37 to 48monthsAfter 48months
Construction FinancingCorporate Debt

* Does not consider funding costs.

BRAZIL OPERATION DEBT (R$ million)Outstanding Balance
Jun/26
Outstanding Balance
/ Total (%)
Average Cost
Corporate Debt*3,97864.0%CDI − 0.26%
Corporate Debt (CDI)1,37022.0%CDI + 1.22%
Corporate Debt (IPCA)2,36438.0%IPCA + 6.46%
Corporate Debt (Fixed rate)2443.9%12.62%
Construction Financing (FGTS)99716.0%TR + 8.30%
Construction Financing (SBPE)5538.9%CDI + 0.48%
Construction Financing (Finame)68711.1%TJLP + 1.93%
Total6,215100%13.59% (95.17% CDI)

* The adjustment excludes the corporate debt raised to amortize MRV US’s Loan Agreement, matured and paid in 1Q25.

Debt covenant
0.57 limit < 0.65

(Net debt + land payables) / total equity, as defined in the indentures.

Receivables covenant
3.99 limit > 1.60

Record headroom in receivables coverage over debt, as defined in the indentures.

Average cost of debt · Brazil
13.59%

equivalent to 95.17% of CDI, with an extended maturity schedule.

Debt covenant · historical series

(Net Debt + Land Payables) / Total Shareholders’ Equity · limit < 0.65 · national scale rating brA+ (S&P Global Ratings)
0.65 1Q21: 0.649 2Q21: 0.62 3Q21: 0.56 4Q21: 0.51 1Q22: 0.58 2Q22: 0.45 3Q22: 0.57 4Q22: 0.63 1Q23: 0.59 2Q23: 0.55 3Q23: 0.43 4Q23: 0.39 1Q24: 0.41 2Q24: 0.48 3Q24: 0.49 4Q24: 0.45 1Q25: 0.48 2Q25: 0.60 3Q25: 0.50 4Q25: 0.56 1Q26: 0.58 2Q26: 0.57 0.649 0.62 0.56 0.51 0.58 0.45 0.57 0.63 0.59 0.55 0.43 0.39 0.41 0.48 0.49 0.45 0.48 0.60 0.50 0.56 0.58 0.57 1Q21 2Q21 3Q21 4Q21 1Q22 2Q22 3Q22 4Q22 1Q23 2Q23 3Q23 4Q23 1Q24 2Q24 3Q24 4Q24 1Q25 2Q25 3Q25 4Q25 1Q26 2Q26

Receivables covenant · historical series

(Receivables + Gross Sales Revenue to be recognized + Inventories) / (Net Debt + Land payables + Cost of Units Sold to be recognized) · limit > 1.6
1.60 1Q21: 2.70 2Q21: 2.81 3Q21: 3.04 4Q21: 3.19 1Q22: 2.96 2Q22: 3.41 3Q22: 2.92 4Q22: 2.90 1Q23: 2.97 2Q23: 3.05 3Q23: 3.36 4Q23: 3.61 1Q24: 3.55 2Q24: 3.24 3Q24: 3.22 4Q24: 3.37 1Q25: 3.45 2Q25: 3.33 3Q25: 3.75 4Q25: 3.55 1Q26: 3.70 2Q26: 3.99 2.70 2.81 3.04 3.19 2.96 3.41 2.92 2.90 2.97 3.05 3.36 3.61 3.55 3.24 3.22 3.37 3.45 3.33 3.75 3.55 3.70 3.99 1Q21 2Q21 3Q21 4Q21 1Q22 2Q22 3Q22 4Q22 1Q23 2Q23 3Q23 4Q23 1Q24 2Q24 3Q24 4Q24 1Q25 2Q25 3Q25 4Q25 1Q26 2Q26
06IndebtednessUS Operation · US$ million

US Operation

NET DEBT (US$ million)Jun/26mar/26jun/25Chg. Jun/26
x Mar/26
Chg. Jun/26
x Jun/25
US Operation (US$)
Total Debt*7137077170.9% ↑0.5% ↓
(−) Cash and Cash Equivalents and Securities(45)(31)(28)47.6% ↑59.3% ↑
Net Debt*6686766881.2% ↓3.0% ↓
Total Shareholders’ Equity**(153)(32)61384.5% ↑352.2% ↓

* The adjustment includes the corporate debt raised to amortize MRV US’s Loan Agreement, matured and paid in 1Q25.
** The equity adjustment excludes the capital contribution made to MRV US to pay interest on the Loan Agreement.

Net debt reduction · MRV US

US Operation · US$ million · impact of the announced sales
−US$ 228 mn · −34% US Operation net debt in Jun/26: US$ 668 mn Settlement of Ten Oaks and Rayzor Ranch: −US$ 87 mn Sales announced on Aug 6 (Memorial and five land plots): −US$ 141 mn Expected net debt upon completion: US$ 440 mn 668(87) (141)440 Net debtJun/26 Settlement Ten Oaksand Rayzor Ranch Sales announcedon Aug 6 Expected net debtupon completion US Operation net debt as of Jun 30, 2026. Effect of the announced sales on the 2Q26 position; not a projection of future debt.

Debt maturity schedule · US Operation

US$ million
Corporate Debt · 12 months: 14Construction Debt · 13 to 24 months: 181Corporate Debt · 13 to 24 months: 108Construction Debt · 25 to 36 months: 119Corporate Debt · 25 to 36 months: 137Construction Debt · 37 to 48 months: 8Corporate Debt · 37 to 48 months: 130 0141811081191378130 12months13 to 24months25 to 36months37 to 48months
Construction Debt**Corporate Debt

* Does not consider funding costs.
** Construction financing will be amortized with the sales of the respective projects. These debts may have their maturities extended.

US OPERATION DEBTOutstanding Balance
Jun/26 · US$ million
Average cost (p.a.)
Construction Financing3096.91%
Corporate Debt*4119.02%
Total7198.11%

* The adjustment includes the corporate debt raised to amortize MRV US’s Loan Agreement.

Average cost of debt · US
8.11% p.a.

Construction financing at 6.91% and corporate debt at 9.02% per year, on US$ 719 million of outstanding balance.

07AttachmentsComplete statements

Financial attachments

Tables from the official release recreated as native content. Each block keeps the original image for cross-checking. Click any table to enlarge.

Attachment I · MRV Real Estate Development adjustment breakdown

R$ thousand
CASH GENERATION ADJUSTMENT (R$ thousand)2Q261Q264Q253Q252Q251Q25
MRV Real Estate Development122,56587,02579,958(19,641)(55,069)(68,611)
(-) SWAP Effect(2,319)(5,357)(5,466)(8,325)3,8304,426
(-) CRI interest for Loan Agreement payment (MRV US)(23,866)(24,900)(24,337)(25,484)(22,997)(22,252)
(=) Adjusted Cash Generation (ex SWAP and CRI MRV US)148,750117,282109,76014,168(35,902)(50,785)
(-) Net Effect of Credit Assignment(101,109)(102,638)71,897(12,244)(47,012)(76,886)
Adjusted Cash Generation47,64114,644181,6571,924(82,914)(127,671)
NET INCOME ADJUSTMENT (R$ thousand)2Q261Q264Q253Q252Q251Q25
Net Income Attributable to Shareholders (adjusted)154,734132,812268,396204,033120,68917,963
SWAP Effect¹86,8459,00221,420(6,722)(21,873)30,980
Net Effect of Off-Balance Assignment44,59454,26453,72030,82331,22334,833
CRI interest for Loan Agreement payment (MRV US)23,86624,90024,33725,48422,99722,252
Net Income Attributable to Shareholders(571)44,646168,919154,44888,342(70,102)

¹ Buyback of the Company’s shares (MRVE3) through a derivative financial instrument (total return swap), carried out in 2Q25 and 4Q25.

Attachment II · Consolidated income statement

R$ thousand · quarters and halves
MRV&CO RESULTS · Amounts in R$ thousand2Q261Q26
MRV
(Real Estate Dev.)
Urba
(Land Development)
Luggo
(Rental)
Resia (MRV US)
(US Rental)
Consolidated
MRV&Co
MRV
(Real Estate Dev.)
Urba
(Land Development)
Luggo
(Rental)
Resia (MRV US)
(US Rental)
Consolidated
MRV&Co
Net revenue2,750,743118,4869,600120,6892,999,5182,561,92656,38610,145147,7402,776,197
Cost of properties sold and services rendered(1,893,193)(62,399)(8,160)(129,906)(2,093,658)(1,768,466)(29,723)(10,645)(150,862)(1,959,696)
Gross profit857,54956,0881,440(9,217)905,860793,45926,664(500)(3,122)816,501
Gross Margin31.2%47.3%15.0%-7.6%30.2%31.0%47.3%-4.9%-2.1%29.4%
Gross Margin ex-interest34.7%49.1%15.0%-7.6%33.5%34.3%51.1%-4.9%-2.1%32.5%
Operating income (expenses)(462,177)(22,742)(8,730)(594,446)(1,088,095)(444,535)(18,380)(11,438)(48,460)(522,813)
Selling Expenses(258,480)(11,509)(3,157)-(273,146)(245,322)(8,837)(3,714)(15)(257,888)
Selling Expenses / Net Revenue9.4%9.7%32.9%0.0%9.1%9.6%15.7%36.6%0.0%9.3%
General and Administrative Expenses(130,409)(8,809)(3,168)(16,496)(158,882)(120,582)(7,596)(2,856)(15,443)(146,477)
G&A / Net Revenue4.7%7.4%33.0%13.7%5.3%4.7%13.5%28.2%10.5%5.3%
Other operating income (expenses)(34,142)(1,203)(2,405)(577,950)(615,700)(41,113)(1,276)(4,868)(33,002)(80,259)
Equity in income of investees(39,146)(1,221)--(40,367)(37,519)(670)--(38,189)
Operating income before financial result395,37233,346(7,290)(603,663)(182,235)348,9248,284(11,938)(51,582)293,688
Financial result(319,789)(27,751)(1,982)(43,676)(393,198)(238,053)(19,418)(1,757)(47,458)(306,686)
Financial Expenses(476,817)(42,031)(2,222)(44,234)(565,304)(359,507)(28,700)(2,081)(48,172)(438,460)
Financial Income92,7675,96424055899,52977,2375,17032471483,445
Financial Income from customers¹64,2618,316--72,57744,2164,113--48,329
Income before income taxes75,5835,595(9,272)(647,339)(575,433)110,871(11,134)(13,695)(99,040)(12,998)
Income tax and social contribution(65,176)(4,511)(637)-(70,324)(60,449)(2,474)(343)-(63,266)
Net Income for the Period10,4071,084(9,909)(647,339)(645,757)50,422(13,608)(14,038)(99,040)(76,264)
Income attributable to non-controlling interests10,985281-(30,394)(19,128)5,775(180)-(4,202)1,393
Net Income attributable to the Company’s Shareholders(578)803(9,909)(616,945)(626,629)44,646(13,427)(14,038)(94,838)(77,657)
Net Margin0.0%0.7%-103.2%-511.2%-20.9%1.7%-23.8%-138.4%-64.2%-2.8%
Adjusted Net Income attributable to Shareholders*154,727803(9,909)(71,825)²73,796132,812(13,427)(14,038)(119,738)²(14,391)
Adjusted Net Margin5.6%0.7%-103.2%-59.5%2.5%5.2%-23.8%-138.4%-81.0%-0.5%
MRV&CO RESULTS · Amounts in R$ thousand1H261H25
MRV
(Real Estate Dev.)
Urba
(Land Development)
Luggo
(Rental)
Resia (MRV US)
(US Rental)
Consolidated
MRV&Co
MRV
(Real Estate Dev.)
Urba
(Land Development)
Luggo
(Rental)
Resia (MRV US)
(US Rental)
Consolidated
MRV&Co
Net revenue5,312,669174,87219,745268,4295,775,7154,704,185138,72826,622122,4954,992,030
Cost of properties sold and services rendered(3,661,660)(92,121)(18,805)(280,768)(4,053,354)(3,297,770)(72,834)(15,703)(154,741)(3,541,048)
Gross profit1,651,00982,751940(12,339)1,722,3611,406,41465,89510,919(32,246)1,450,982
Gross Margin31.1%47.3%4.8%-4.6%29.8%29.9%47.5%41.0%-26.3%29.1%
Gross Margin ex-interest34.5%49.7%4.8%-4.6%33.0%33.3%51.5%41.0%-25.8%32.4%
Operating income (expenses)(906,715)(41,121)(20,168)(642,906)(1,610,910)(851,753)(31,878)(20,583)(1,110,345)(2,014,559)
Selling Expenses(503,803)(20,346)(6,871)(15)(531,035)(471,391)(16,759)(5,549)(365)(494,064)
Selling Expenses / Net Revenue9.5%11.6%34.8%0.0%9.2%10.0%12.1%20.8%0.3%9.9%
General and Administrative Expenses(250,991)(16,405)(6,024)(31,939)(305,359)(241,861)(12,651)(6,916)(46,057)(307,485)
G&A / Net Revenue4.7%9.4%30.5%11.9%5.3%5.1%9.1%26.0%37.6%6.2%
Other operating income (expenses)(75,256)(2,479)(7,273)(610,952)(695,960)(79,237)(1,273)(8,118)(1,063,923)(1,152,551)
Equity in income of investees(76,664)(1,892)--(78,556)(59,265)(1,194)--(60,459)
Operating income before financial result744,29441,630(19,228)(655,245)111,451554,66134,017(9,664)(1,142,591)(563,577)
Financial result(557,844)(47,168)(3,739)(91,134)(699,885)(441,543)(21,106)(12,630)(77,019)(552,298)
Financial Expenses(836,326)(70,730)(4,303)(92,406)(1,003,765)(689,636)(48,241)(13,113)(78,754)(829,744)
Financial Income170,00511,1335641,272182,974165,06412,4494831,735179,731
Financial Income from customers¹108,47712,429--120,90683,03014,685--97,715
Income before income taxes186,451(5,539)(22,967)(746,379)(588,434)113,11812,911(22,294)(1,219,610)(1,115,875)
Income tax and social contribution(125,625)(6,985)(980)-(133,590)(78,814)(6,267)(83)-(85,164)
Net Income for the Period60,826(12,524)(23,947)(746,379)(722,024)34,3046,644(22,377)(1,219,610)(1,201,039)
Income attributable to non-controlling interests16,761101-(34,596)(17,734)16,0676,615-(53,050)(30,368)
Net Income attributable to the Company’s Shareholders44,065(12,625)(23,947)(711,783)(704,290)18,23729(22,377)(1,166,560)(1,170,671)
Net Margin0.8%-7.2%-121.3%-265.2%-12.2%0.4%0.0%-84.1%-952.3%-23.5%
Adjusted Net Income attributable to Shareholders*287,535(12,625)(23,947)(191,563)²59,401138,64929(22,377)(208,689)²(92,388)
Adjusted Net Margin5.4%-7.2%-121.3%-71.4%1.0%2.9%0.0%-84.1%-170.4%-1.9%

¹ Financial income from customers of real estate development.
* Under the MRV Real Estate Development view, the adjustment excludes the effects of equity swap, mark-to-market of debt, gain (loss) on cash flow swap and derecognition of the assigned portfolio, and interest on the corporate debt raised to amortize the Loan Agreement, allocated to MRV US’s results.
² Under the MRV US view, the adjustment includes interest on the corporate debt raised to amortize the Loan Agreement and excludes the impairment of the assets.
Note: Group results are presented by corporate entity, not by operating segment as shown in Explanatory Note 21 – Segment Information. All figures were rounded to the nearest thousand. When compared with the financial statements they may show differences due to decimal places.

Attachment III · Consolidated cash flow statement

R$ million
CONSOLIDATED · R$ million2Q261Q262Q25Chg. 2Q26 x
1Q26
Chg. 2Q26 x
2Q25
1H261H25Chg. 1H26 x
1H25
CASH FLOW FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net Income for the Period(646)(76)(838)746.7% ↓23.0% ↑(722)(1,201)39.9% ↑
Adjustments to reconcile net income to cash used in operating activities1,2095861,395106.2% ↑13.3% ↓1,7952,14016.1% ↓
(Increase) decrease in operating assets(143)(465)(442)69.3% ↑67.7% ↑(608)(965)36.9% ↑
Increase (decrease) in operating liabilities6611324241.6% ↓72.6% ↓18040355.5% ↓
Interest paid during the period(22)(21)(17)4.9% ↓31.9% ↓(43)(39)10.5% ↓
Income tax and social contribution paid during the period(59)(58)(41)2.2% ↓44.9% ↓(117)(79)47.9% ↓
Property maintenance carried out(26)(24)(25)8.5% ↓4.1% ↓(50)(47)6.7% ↓
Amounts paid for civil, labor and tax risks(33)(32)(34)3.0% ↓3.2% ↑(64)(63)2.3% ↓
Net cash (used in) provided by operating activities347242401365.5% ↑44.2% ↑370150146.6% ↑
CASH FLOW FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Decrease (increase) in securities(439)362165--(76)953-
Advances to related parties(28)(12)(5)142.1% ↓470.2% ↓(40)(16)147.8% ↓
Receipts from related parties107341.1% ↑222.8% ↑181342.5% ↑
Decrease (acquisition/contribution) in investments612(15)53.0% ↓-18(18)-
Payment for acquisition of subsidiary / equity interest(4)(5)(13)10.5% ↑67.7% ↑(9)(14)36.8% ↑
Proceeds from sale of subsidiaries148333499.8% ↓99.7% ↓48433444.9% ↑
Acquisitions / additions of investment properties(11)(6)(46)85.0% ↓76.9% ↑(16)(193)91.5% ↑
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets(85)(66)(78)29.6% ↓9.8% ↓(151)(156)3.2% ↑
Net cash (used in) provided by investing activities(550)777344--22790274.9% ↓
CONSOLIDATED · R$ million2Q261Q262Q25Chg. 2Q26 x
1Q26
Chg. 2Q26 x
2Q25
1H261H25Chg. 1H26 x
1H25
CASH FLOW FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Proceeds from share issuance-0---0--
Amounts received (paid) from related-party financing84187155.1% ↓12516.4% ↑27118645.8% ↑
Proceeds from loans, financing and debentures1,0921,0017679.0% ↑42.3% ↑2,0931,69423.6% ↑
Repayment of loans, financing and debentures(747)(1,272)(1,155)41.3% ↑35.3% ↑(2,018)(2,272)11.2% ↑
Interest paid on loans, financing and debentures(211)(257)(224)18.1% ↑5.8% ↑(468)(452)3.5% ↓
Addition of other financial liabilities1(39)(82)--(38)(141)73.0% ↑
Sale of receivables51741535724.7% ↑44.9% ↑93271031.3% ↑
Payments of credit assignment liability(465)(386)(383)20.4% ↓21.4% ↓(851)(709)20.1% ↓
Receipts (payments) from derivative financial instruments(5)(25)(47)81.9% ↑90.2% ↑(30)(61)51.1% ↑
Capital transactions(6)(153)295.8% ↑-(159)(17)831.9% ↓
Contributions from (distributions to) non-controlling shareholders, net(60)(38)(35)55.9% ↓71.9% ↓(98)(46)111.7% ↓
Advances from Related Parties--------
Net cash (used in) provided by financing activities201(567)(798)--(367)(1,110)66.9% ↑
Effects of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents(9)(38)275.8% ↑-(48)(34)39.1% ↓
NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS(12)194(212)-94.3% ↑182(92)-
Cash and cash equivalents
At the beginning of the period45025653476.0% ↑15.7% ↓25641538.3% ↓
At the end of the period4384503232.7% ↓35.9% ↑43832335.9% ↑

Attachment IV · MRV&CO consolidated balance sheet

R$ million
ASSETS · R$ million30/06/202631/03/202630/06/2025Chg. Jun/26 x
Mar/26
Chg. Jun/26 x
Jun/25
CURRENT
Cash and cash equivalents4384503232.7% ↓35.9% ↑
Financial investments (Securities)2,9132,4542,22818.7% ↑30.7% ↑
Receivables from real estate development4,0743,8963,5144.6% ↑15.9% ↑
Receivables from services rendered42350836116.6% ↓17.4% ↑
Inventories (Properties for sale)5,9825,7195,4504.6% ↑9.8% ↑
Current Taxes Recoverable2612762455.4% ↓6.5% ↑
Prepaid expenses1721861997.7% ↓13.9% ↓
Derivative financial instruments-6.7---
Other assets27223210117.3% ↑170.4% ↑
Total current assets14,53613,72812,4225.9% ↑17.0% ↑
IPs - Non-current assets held for sale1,6281,6802,4753.1% ↓34.2% ↓
NON-CURRENT
Financial investments (Securities)5645195808.5% ↑2.8% ↓
Receivables from real estate development3,6993,6793,2980.5% ↑12.1% ↑
Inventories (Properties for sale)3,2333,4473,4426.2% ↓6.1% ↓
Deferred tax assets1881881880.0% ↑0.0% ↑
Receivables from related parties1131051017.8% ↑12.5% ↑
Prepaid expenses2552402366.0% ↑7.9% ↑
Other non-current assets8949008530.6% ↓4.9% ↑
Investments in investees3653474225.3% ↑13.5% ↓
Investment properties1,3531,9131,95429.3% ↓30.8% ↓
Property, plant and equipment1,2471,2551,2420.6% ↓0.4% ↑
Intangible assets27624720111.5% ↑36.9% ↑
Total non-current assets12,18512,83912,5155.1% ↓2.6% ↓
TOTAL ASSETS28,35028,24827,4120.4% ↑3.4% ↑
LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY · R$ million30/06/202631/03/202630/06/2025Chg. Jun/26 x
Mar/26
Chg. Jun/26 x
Jun/25
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Suppliers9389738003.6% ↓17.3% ↑
Payables for investment acquisition161793.4% ↓87.7% ↑
Derivative financial instruments103-89-16.1% ↑
Loans, financing and debentures1,6521,1442,33944.4% ↑29.3% ↓
Payables for land acquisition1,04190894214.7% ↑10.5% ↑
Advances from customers63752255022.2% ↑15.8% ↑
Social and labor obligations3313102577.0% ↑28.8% ↑
Tax obligations1931791487.7% ↑30.5% ↑
Provision for property maintenance961109312.7% ↓3.0% ↑
Deferred tax liabilities1331221039.2% ↑29.8% ↑
Negative equity - Investments6656386214.2% ↑7.1% ↑
Credit assignment liability8107788104.1% ↑0.0% ↓
Other payables75266870112.5% ↑7.2% ↑
Total current liabilities7,3686,3697,46115.7% ↑1.2% ↓
Loans and financing - Non-current assets held for sale1,1791,0431,42913.0% ↑17.5% ↓
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Payables for investment acquisition1013925.0% ↓8.2% ↑
Derivative financial instruments17421760.2% ↓0.7% ↑
Loans, financing and debentures6,9947,2375,5133.4% ↓26.9% ↑
Payables for land acquisition2,3672,5832,3808.4% ↓0.6% ↓
Advances from customers2582661573.1% ↓63.9% ↑
Provision for property maintenance24521523113.5% ↑5.8% ↑
Provisions for civil, labor and tax risks971041166.9% ↓16.6% ↓
Deferred tax liabilities1401371012.3% ↑38.7% ↑
Credit assignment liability3,8963,6833,2345.8% ↑20.4% ↑
Other payables57967473414.2% ↓21.2% ↓
Total non-current liabilities14,60114,95512,4932.4% ↓16.9% ↑
SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY
Equity attributable to the Company’s shareholders4,5785,2155,15812.2% ↓11.2% ↓
Non-controlling interests6246668716.3% ↓28.4% ↓
Total Shareholders’ Equity5,2025,8806,02911.5% ↓13.7% ↓
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY28,35028,24827,4120.4% ↑3.4% ↑

Attachment V · MRV US financial statements

US$ thousand
ASSETS · US$ thousand30/06/202631/03/202630/06/2025Chg. Jun/26 x
Mar/26
Chg. Jun/26 x
Jun/25
CURRENT
Cash and cash equivalents25,10422,40218,65412.1% ↑34.6% ↑
Financial investments (Securities)20,2148,2959,791143.7% ↑106.5% ↑
Receivables from services rendered8,81414,2591,14938.2% ↓667.1% ↑
Inventories (Properties for sale)1,5811,9916,44220.6% ↓75.5% ↓
Current Taxes Recoverable--1,112-100.0% ↓
Prepaid expenses36374062050.9% ↓41.5% ↓
Other assets5,8154,97366116.9% ↑779.7% ↑
Total current assets61,89152,66038,42917.5% ↑61.1% ↑
IPs - Non-current assets held for sale314,583321,966453,4932.3% ↓30.6% ↓
NON-CURRENT
Other non-current assets1,6801,4361,11617.0% ↑50.5% ↑
Investments in investees22,85123,78217,5263.9% ↓30.4% ↑
Investment properties222,943321,419310,87630.6% ↓28.3% ↓
Property, plant and equipment54,20255,83659,5762.9% ↓9.0% ↓
Intangible assets1,0311,0782,2904.4% ↓55.0% ↓
Total non-current assets302,707403,551391,38425.0% ↓22.7% ↓
TOTAL ASSETS679,181778,177883,30612.7% ↓23.1% ↓
LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY · US$ thousand30/06/202631/03/202630/06/2025Chg. Jun/26 x
Mar/26
Chg. Jun/26 x
Jun/25
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Suppliers11,10811,04112,2640.6% ↑9.4% ↓
Loans, financing and debentures179,629116,470256,73654.2% ↑30.0% ↓
Advances from customers12,000----
Social and labor obligations66754365122.8% ↑2.5% ↑
Other payables15,99612,17819,34731.4% ↑17.3% ↓
Total current liabilities219,400140,232288,99856.5% ↑24.1% ↓
Loans and financing - Non-current assets held for sale227,728199,829261,91814.0% ↑13.1% ↓
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Loans, financing and debentures176,571257,87276,51131.5% ↓130.8% ↑
Other payables78,95879,24884,3100.4% ↓6.3% ↓
Total non-current liabilities255,529337,120160,82124.2% ↓58.9% ↑
SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY
Equity attributable to the Company’s shareholders(113,241)5,18846,6852282.7% ↓342.6% ↓
Non-controlling interests89,76595,808124,8846.3% ↓28.1% ↓
Total Shareholders’ Equity(23,476)100,996171,569123.2% ↓113.7% ↓
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY679,181778,177883,30612.7% ↓23.1% ↓
MRV US INCOME STATEMENT · US$ thousand2Q261Q262Q25Chg. 2Q26 x
1Q26
Chg. 2Q26 x
2Q25
1H261H25Chg. 1H26 x 1H25
NET REVENUE23,91828,09816,25314.9% ↓47.2% ↑52,01721,506141.9% ↑
COST OF PROPERTIES SOLD AND SERVICES RENDERED(25,746)(28,685)(18,063)10.2% ↓42.5% ↑(54,431)(27,024)101.4% ↑
GROSS PROFIT(1,828)(587)(1,809)211.3% ↓1.0% ↓(2,415)(5,518)56.2% ↑
Gross Margin-7.6%-2.1%-11.1%5.6 p.p. ↓3.5 p.p. ↑-4.6%-25.7%21.0 p.p. ↑
OPERATING INCOME (EXPENSES)
Selling expenses-(3)(30)--(3)(64)95.4% ↑
General and administrative expenses(3,269)(2,941)(3,963)11.1% ↑17.5% ↓(6,210)(7,979)22.2% ↓
Other operating income (expenses), net(112,750)(6,301)(153,613)1689.3% ↓26.6% ↑(119,051)(190,374)37.5% ↑
OPERATING INCOME BEFORE FINANCIAL RESULT(117,846)(9,833)(159,415)1098.5% ↓26.1% ↑(127,679)(203,934)37.4% ↑
FINANCIAL RESULT
Financial expenses(8,762)(9,157)(7,351)4.3% ↓19.2% ↑(17,919)(13,713)30.7% ↑
Financial income11013611918.6% ↓7.1% ↓24629917.8% ↓
INCOME FOR THE PERIOD(126,498)(18,854)(166,647)570.9% ↓24.1% ↑(145,352)(217,348)33.1% ↑
INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO NON-CONTROLLING INTERESTS(5,938)(800)(7,141)642.0% ↓16.8% ↑(6,738)(9,448)28.7% ↑
NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO CONTROLLING SHAREHOLDERS(120,560)(18,054)(159,506)567.8% ↓24.4% ↑(138,613)(207,900)33.3% ↑
Net margin-504.0%-64.3%-981.4%439.8 p.p. ↓477.3 p.p. ↑-266.5%-966.7%700.2 p.p. ↑

Glossary

Terms used in this report

Land Bank — land held in inventory with an estimate of future PSV (Potential Sales Value). It is the Company’s land bank and comprises all land already acquired and not yet launched.

Cash — comprises the balance of cash and cash equivalents and financial investments (marketable securities).

CPC 47 and the PoC method (Percentage of Completion) — for revenue recognition the group adopted, as of January 1, 2018, CPC 47 – “Revenue from Contracts with Customers” (equivalent to IFRS 15). Sales revenue is recognized in the income statement as construction progresses, since the transfer of control occurs on a continuous basis. The method applied is therefore the so-called “PoC”, the percentage of completion of each development.

Cash Burn — cash consumption measured by the change in net debt, excluding capital increases, buybacks of shares held in treasury and dividends paid, when applicable.

Net Debt — (Gross Debt + Derivative Financial Instruments – Liabilities) – (Total Cash + Derivative Financial Instruments – Assets)

Duration — weighted average maturity of the debt. It considers not only the final maturity date but also the entire payment flow, of both principal and interest.

EBITDA — Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization (known in Portuguese as LAJIDA). It is a widely used metric for assessing listed companies, as it represents the Company’s operating cash generation — that is, how much the company generates from its operating activities alone, without considering financial effects, taxes and depreciation.

Contracted Developments — total units for which construction financing (corporate borrower) was contracted with a financial institution in the period.

Finance Charges Recognized in the Income Statement — interest that in prior periods was capitalized into Inventory (land and properties under construction) and that, upon the sale of the units/developments, is recognized in the income statement, increasing the amount of “Cost of Properties Sold and Services Rendered”.

Inventory at Market Value — equivalent to the Potential Sales Value of the Company’s current inventory, considering only developments already launched. It does not include the Land Bank.

FGTS — Fundo de Garantia do Tempo de Serviço, a compulsory severance reserve fund into which employers deposit 8% of employees’ salaries each month. FGTS funds are managed by Caixa Econômica Federal and are used as a funding source for affordable housing programs, such as the Minha Casa Minha Vida program (MCMV).

Launch — occurs when the development is made available for sale.

Earnings per share — basic earnings per share is calculated by dividing the net income for the quarter attributable to holders of the parent company’s common shares by the weighted average number of common shares outstanding during the period, excluding treasury shares, if any.

LUGGO — an MRV&CO group startup focused on renting properties built exclusively for that purpose, packed with living services and technology, designed to improve the customer experience (https://alugue.luggo.com.br/).

Marketplace — a platform connecting the supply of and demand for products or services; in short, a marketplace works as a virtual shopping mall.

Minha Casa Minha Vida (MCMV) — the Minha Casa Minha Vida program, known as MCMV, is the Federal Government’s national housing program, which replaced Casa Verde e Amarela (CVA) on February 14, 2023, and was originally created in March 2009. The program targets low- and middle-income families and aims to reduce the housing deficit.

MRV US — a holding company controlled by MRV and headquartered in the United States, which holds a direct interest in AHS Development and an indirect interest in AHS Residential (Resia).

NAV — Net Asset Value.

Novo Mercado — a special listing segment of B3 with enhanced corporate governance rules, which the Company has been part of since July 23, 2007.

Land swap — a land acquisition arrangement under which the landowner receives a given number of units of the development to be built on that land.

SFH funds — funds from the Housing Finance System (SFH) originate from the severance reserve fund (FGTS) and from savings account deposits (Brazilian Savings and Loan System – SBPE).

Resia — a United States–based developer controlled by MRV (https://www.liveresia.com/).

Backlog of Results from Property Sales — refers to the result of the balance of contracted property sales relating to properties not yet completed and their respective budgeted costs still to be incurred.

ROE — Return On Equity. ROE is defined as the ratio between net income attributable to controlling shareholders and the average equity attributable to controlling shareholders.

SBPE — Brazilian Savings and Loan System – bank financing funded by savings deposits.

URBA — a residential land development company controlled by MRV (https://vivaurba.com.br/).

Completed Units — units finished by the engineering department. Recorded after construction is completed.

Units Produced — units produced as measured by construction progress, on an equivalent-construction basis.

Units Transferred — number of customers (individuals) who signed their mortgage financing with a financial institution in the period.

Net Contracted Sales — gross contracted sales less cancellations in the period.

SoS (Sales over Supply) — sales over supply is an indicator used in the analysis of real estate supply. Its main purpose is to show the percentage of units sold relative to the total units available in the period.

Net SoS — Net Contracted Sales / (Inventory at Market Value at the beginning of the period + Launches in the Period)

Launched PSV — equivalent to total launched units multiplied by the estimated average sales price of the units.